AND1 Premier League Basketball Men’s Rosters

All teams are made up of a combination of 1 captain (C), 2 marquees (M), 4 draft picks (D), and pick of development player packs (P)

Team Dan: Daniel Trist (C), Rhys Carter (M), Najeal Young (M), Kingsley Box (D), Ben Ayre (D), Durrell McDonald (D), Billy Hughes (D), Oscar Keating (P), Ethan Parker (P), Toby Lewis (P)
strong

Team Lucas: Lucas Barker (C), Tim Lang (M), Sean MacDonald (M), Declan Soukup (D), Will Peirce (D), Jarryd Moss (D), Ben Perry (D), Austin Shelley (P), Caleb Peterson (P), Ayden Dignam (P)

Team Lachlan: Lachlan Barker (C), Corey Standerfer (M), Tristan Forsyth (M), Adam Thoseby (D), Henry Peirce (D), Ben Waterhouse (D), Blake McGlenchy (D), Jesse Lans (P), Lachlan Marshall (P), Luke Beard (P)

Team Iggy: Igor Hadziomerovic (C), Alister Macdonald (M), Tom Garrett (M), Angus Howey (D), Ned Weidemann (D), Jack McDonald (D), Josh West (D), Josh Cleary (P), Benji Faletanoai (P), Kealan Tumelty (P)

Team Dain: Dain Swetalla (C), Tom Wright (M), Simon Conn (M), Costas Hronopoulos (D), Luke Shelley (D), Jake Macaulay (D), Alex Bazzuchini (D), Darcey Strauss (P), Blake Shaw (P), Braithyn Kerr (P)

Team Dillon: Dillon Stith (C), Isaac Turner (M), Geremy McKay (M), Anthony Karabatos (D), Dylan Hare (D), Liam Doyle-Toombs (D), Malik Meunier (D), Liam Atkinson (P), Rahul Chitkara (P), Zade Nugent (P)

AND1 Premier League Basketball Women’s Rosters

All teams are made up of a combination of 1 captain (C), 2 marquees (M), 4 draft picks (D)

Team Saraid: Saraid Taylor (Captain), Sherry Glennie (M), Gemma Simon (M), Kristy Rinaldi (D), Erin Bollman (D), Rhiannon Gallagher (D), Bridget Morrison (D)

Team Kiera: Kiera Rowe (C), Bec Pizzey (M), Taylah Gilliam (M), Amy O’Neil (D), Mikayla Zylstra (D), Alice Yates (D), Liv Grcic (D)

Team Steph: Steph Reid (C), Eliza West (M), Ella Hellessey (M), Mia Newman (D), , Elle Schonfelder (D), Zoe Harvey (D), Kelly Bowen (M)*

Team Samara: Samara Hill (C), Amelia Todhunter (M), Ella Batish (M), Annabell Fitter (D), Cassie Hill (D), Maighan Hedge (D), Tegan Fiamengo (D)

Team Courtney: Courtney Wilkins (C), Kelly Bowen (M), Tori Jackson (M), Taylah Wynne (D), Lauren Tuplin (D), Raynisha Washington (D), Alex Mason (D)

Team Abby: Abby Chernishoff (C), Kassie Boorer (M), Brittnay Muynhm (D)*, Rachel Brewster (D), Georgia Pineau (D), Zoe Schonfelder (D), Mackenzie Mitchell

*Acquired via Team Steph & Team Abby trade